Skip to main content

Cornell University - Alumni
Skip to main content

more options

Frank H.T. Rhodes Exemplary Alumni Service Award

Give Now

Alumni Awards and Recognition

 

Contact

Catherine Holmes
Associate Director
Office of Volunteer Programs
607-255-5376
cah4@cornell.edu


 

 

Previous recipients

 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 |  2011  |   2010  |   2009  |   2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005  |  2004  |  2003  |  2002  |  2001  |  2000 | 1999  |  1998  |  1997  |  1996  |  1995

2016

  • Stephen B. Ashley '62, MBA '64
  • Roderick Gong-Wah Chu MBA '71
  • Bradley R. Grainger '79 and Mary Maxon Grainger '79, MPS '87
  • John P. Neafsey '61, MBA '63
  • Martha J. Sherman '73, MPS '75
  • Theodore Teng '79

2015

  • Deborah Gerard Adelman '71, MS '74
  • Shelley Epstein Akabas '51
  • Mary C. Falvey '63
  • William F. Gratz '53
  • Nancy S. Meinig '62 and Peter C. Meinig '61
  • Elizabeth D. Moore '75

2014

  • Elaine Mead Alexander ’77 and John Edward Alexander ’74, MBA ‘76
  • John Dyson ‘65
  • Charles F. Feeney ‘56
  • James C. Hanchett ‘53
  • Kent Sheng ‘78
  • Ginger K. So ‘79

2013

  • Ruth Z. Bleyler '62
  • Ann S. Bowers '59
  • Samuel C. Fleming '62
  • Robert A. Huret '65
  • Ronay A. Menschel '64
  • Alan S. Rosenthal '59

2012

  • Percy Edwards Browning '56
  • Rolf A. Frantz '66, MEN '67
  • Carolyn Chauncey Neuman '64
  • Almeda C. Riley '58
  • John L. Riley '55
  • Elizabeth C. Staley '60
  • Robert W. Staley '57, MBA '59
  • Martin Y. Tang '70

2011

  • Robert H. Abrams ’53
  • Walter G. Bruska ’50
  • Anne Evans Estabrook ’65, MBA ‘66
  • Muriel B. Kuhs ’61
  • Ginny Panzer ’55
  • Steven W. Siegel ’68

2010

  • Carol B. Aslanian '63
  • John H. Foote '74
  • W. Keith Kennedy MS '41, PhD '47
  • Nancy R. Lynk '52
  • Robert E. Lynk '54, DVM '61
  • Kristen Rupert '74
  • Nelson Schaenen, Jr. '50, MBA '51
  • Jay W. Waks '68, JD '71

2009

  • Elizabeth S. Eddy '42
  • Joe D. Henninger '56, MBA '58
  • Suzanne D. Henninger '57
  • John A. Krieger '49
  • Steven Laden '57, ME '58
  • Barton A. Mills '64
  • Nancy D. Mills '64
  • Harold Tanner '52

2008

  • Ellen G. Adelson '58
  • Stephen J. Adelson '55
  • Henry E. Bartels '48
  • Nancy Horton Bartels '48
  • Don S. Follett '52
  • Mibs Martin Follett '51
  • Robert H. Metcalf MBA '61
  • Martha Ohaus '47
  • Stephen H. Weiss '57

2007

  • Michael W. N. Chiu '66
  • Glenn T. Dallas '58
  • Robert B. Goldfarb '64
  • Barbara Hirsch Kaplan '59
  • Grace E. Richardson MS '62
  • W. Barlow Ware '47

2006

  • Albert C. Bean '43
  • Nancy Williams Clark '62, M ED'64
  • J. Thomas Clark '63, MBA '64
  • Penny Haitkin '65
  • Jay D. Hyman '55, DVM '57
  • Benson P. Lee '63
  • Jane Knauss Stevens '45, MBA '48

2005

  • Arlie W. Anderson '47
  • William Berley '45
  • Elliot R. Cattarulla '53
  • Richard C. B. Clark '52
  • Richard C. Grambow DVM '57
  • Carol W. Mund '52
  • Charles J. Mund '51

2004

  • Eleanor S. Applewhaite '59
  • Harry E. Bovay, Jr. '36
  • Edward M. Butler '63
  • Nancy T. Butler '64
  • Carol B. MacCorkle '64
  • Emmett W. MacCorkle '64
  • Josephine M. Reis '29
  • L. Sanford Reis '29
  • Irene H.S. So '61

2003

  • Robert W. Bitz '52
  • Robert A. Cowie '55, MBA '57
  • Vanne S. Cowie '57
  • Imogene P. Johnson '52
  • Samuel C. Johnson '50
  • Robert F. McKinless '48
  • Maxine Katz Morse '45
  • William E. Mullestein '32

2002

  • Lilyan Affinito '53
  • Alice Katz Berglas '66
  • John L. Kirschner '51, LLB '53
  • Joe McAfee '63, MBA '66
  • Nancy McAfee '63
  • William R. Robertson '34
  • Charles T. Stewart '40
  • Patricia Carry Stewart '50

2001

  • Jerome Alpern '49, MBA '50
  • Anthony B. Cashen '57, MBA '58
  • Lewis M. Drusin MD '64
  • William V. Eaton '61
  • Joan Hartford Ferreira '51
  • William E. Phillips '51

2000

  • W. McNeill Baker '43
  • Marguerite Baker '45
  • Carmen Luz Santiago de Ramos MS '63
  • Marcia Epstein '64
  • William Fuerst, Jr. '39, MS '61
  • Richard Keegan '49
  • Curtis Reis '56

1999

  • Kenneth E. Ackley, '60, ME CH '66
  • John J. Brennan DVM '52
  • Anatole Browde '48
  • Shirley Yenoff Kingsly '47
  • C. Richard Lynham '63
  • John W. Nixon '53
  • Lea Paxton Nixon '53

1998

  • R. Davis Cutting '48
  • M. Arthur Gensler, Jr. '57
  • Arthur H. Kesten '44
  • Dorothy K. Kesten '44
  • Michael D. Nadler '56
  • Leslie W. Stern '60
  • James D. Stocker '51
  • Patricia G. Stocker '53

1997

  • Edward F. Arps '55, MBA '57
  • Dorothy A. Free '53
  • L. William Kay II '51
  • Lawrence Lowenstein '43
  • Margaret Newell Mitchell '47
  • William M. Vanneman '31

1996

  • Esther S. Bondareff '37
  • Richard W. Brown '49
  • Fred J. Eydt '52
  • Margaret Gaffney Graf JD '73
  • Eli Manchester, Jr. '52
  • Ernest L. Stern '56

1995

  • Madolyn M. Dallas '58
  • Susan P. Day '60, M ED '62
  • C. Richard Jahn '53
  • Austin H. Kiplinger '39
  • Mort Lowenthal '53
  • John E. Rupert '49, LLB '51